EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hannah Webb  ( 1815 - 1894 )

also known as
Hannah File
parents Stephen & Sarah
born in Elham 1815
christened in Elham 24 Nov 1816
died in Eastry 1894
buried
grave
effects
occupation Housekeeper
Biography
 1871 Death of husband David
Biography

1871
Death of husband David

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1839 Elham  Hannah File23David Webb22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Hannah WebbYew Tree House Ottinge Ottinge Yew Tree HouseServWHousekeeper65Elham