EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Esther Gilham  ( 1808 - 1883 )

also known as
Esther Goldfinch
parents
born in Elham 1808
christened in
died in Elham District 1883
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1883 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1883
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1827 Elham  Esther Goldfinch18Henry Gilham28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Esther GilhamUnidentified Ref No. Z 181 Pay StreetWifeM 72Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry GilhamHusbandM1798Wingham1883Elham District 
Lucy WelchGranddaughterF1865Elham  Grandmothers Help (Dom)