EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ada Alice Castle  ( 1861 - 1912 )

also known as
Ada Alice Hambrook
parents
born in Elham 1861
christened in
died in Elham 1912
buried
grave
effects
occupation Dressmaker
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1891 Eastry StapleAda Alice Hambrook29William Castle35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Ada HambrookMounts CourtMount CourtDaughterUDressmaker19Elham
1871Ada A HambrookMounts CourtMount CourtDaughter  9Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Richard HambrookFatherM1832Kent1880Elham 
Mary HogbenMotherF1836Lyminge1910Elham 
George HogbenServantM1849Elham   
Arthur E ChildsServantM1851Kent   
Elgar J WebbServantM1852Kent   
Rhoda Ann ChildsServantF1856Bettshanger   
Mary Jane HambrookSisterF1856Kent   
Lucy Eleanor HambrookSisterF1859Elham1927Parkstone Dorset 
Ernest Henry HambrookBrotherM1863Elham1938ElhamBlacksmith
William Edgar HambrookBrotherM1867Elham1940MiltonBlacksmith
Laurie Winnifred HambrookSisterF1869Elham1939Calgary Alberta CANADA 
Percy James HambrookBrotherM1872Elham1909Milton 
Beatrice Mary Kate HambrookSisterF1874Elham1904Elham 
Archibald Howard HambrookBrotherM1876Elham1942Dover