EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Frances Jane Mount  ( 1856 - 1890 )

also known as
Frances Jane Stupple
parents
born in Elham 1856
christened in
died in Elham 1890
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1879 Elham  Frances Jane Stupple22Richard Henry Mount25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Frances J. MountUnidentified Ref No. Z 164 Standard HillWifeM 24Elham
1861Francis Jane StuppleDane FarmBladbeanDaughter  5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary A StuppleMotherF1827Elham   
Stephen StuppleFatherM1829Elham  Agricultural Labourer
Anne HawlyNurseF1840Brabourne  Monthly Nurse
Eliza A StuppleSisterF1852Elham   
Samuel StuppleBrotherM1853Elham  Farm Serv Indoors
Richard Henry MountHusbandM1853Elham  Farm Serv
Elizabeth StuppleSisterF1854Elham   
Caroline A StuppleSisterF1857Elham   
Mary M StuppleSisterF1859Elham   
Infant MountDaughterF1877Elham   
George E. MountSonM1879Elham