EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Jane Newing  ( 1875 - 1940 )

also known as
Jane Fagg
parents
born in Elham 1875
christened in
died in 1940
buried 24 May 1940 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1891 Servant (16) in Kingston, Surrey 1891 census
 1939 Death of husband Frederick John
Biography

1891
Servant (16) in Kingston, Surrey

1891 census

1939
Death of husband Frederick John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1897 Dover  Jane Fagg21Frederick John Newing27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Jane FaggUnidentified Ref No. Z 154 WingmoreDaughter Scholar5Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John FaggFatherM1839Barham  Woodman
Kitty FaggMotherF1840Iden Sussex   
John William FaggBrotherM1866Barham1942Elham 
William FaggBrotherM1868Elham   
Esther FaggSisterF1871Elham   
Kitty FaggSisterF1872Elham   
Charles T. FaggBrotherM1877Elham