EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Ellen Sophia File  ( 1846 - )

also known as
Ellen Sophia Smith
parents
born in Chatham 1846
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1925 Death of husband Sampson
Biography

1925
Death of husband Sampson

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1875 Medway  Ellen Sophia Smith28Sampson File22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Ellen S. FileUnidentified Ref No. Z 150 WingmoreWifeM 34Chatham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Sampson FileHusbandM1852Elham1925BridgeAg Lab
John W. FileSonM1870Elham   
Ada S. FileDaughterF1876Elham   
Edwin FileSonM1878Elham