EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Hogben  ( 1828 - )

also known as
Charlotte Pitcher
parents
born in Elmsted 1828
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1871 Living in Westerham
 1881 - 1901 Living in Lyminge
 1910 Death of husband John
Biography

1871
Living in Westerham

1881
- 1901 Living in Lyminge

1910
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1861 Elham  Charlotte Pitcher32John Hogben35 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Charlotte PilcherUnidentified Ref No. Z 129North ElhamHouse KeeperUHousekeeper22Elmsted