EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Ann Whitnall  ( 1836 - )

also known as
Sarah Ann Knott
parents William & Mary
born in Elham 1836
christened in Elham 26 Feb 1837
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1855 Elham  Sarah Ann Knott18Edward Whitnall23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Sarah WhitnallUnidentified Ref No. Z 143 Ox RoadWifeM 45Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Edward WhitnallHusbandM1831Elham  Farmer 50 Acres
Thomas ArgarServM1858Elham1933ElhamFarmer Serv Indoors
Annie WhitnallDaughterF1864Elham   
Fredk. WhitnallSonM1869Elham   
Jane WhitnallDaughterF1871Elham   
Walter WhitnallSonM1874Elham   
Charles WhitnallSonM1878Elham