EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Jane Gilbert  ( 1846 - )

also known as
Jane Hogben
parents
born in Lyminge 1846
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1914 Death of husband William Frederick
Biography

1914
Death of husband William Frederick

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1865 Elham  Jane Hogben18William Frederick Gilbert29 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Jane GilbertUnidentified Ref No. Z 142 Ox RoadWifeM 34Lyminge
1871Jane GilbertMill HouseBack StreetWife  24Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William Frederick GilbertHusbandM1835Elham1914ElhamFarmer 14 Acres
Mary A NewingServantF1856Kent   
William Frederick GilbertSonM1866Elham1922ElhamFarmer
Jenny C. GilbertDaughterF1867Elham   
Anna GilbertDaughterF1868Elham1903Elham