EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Savage  ( 1841 - )

also known as
Sarah Gisby
parents
born in Swingfield 1841
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1882 Death of husband Charles
Biography

1882
Death of husband Charles

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1860 Elham  Sarah Gisby18Charles Savage20 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Sarah SavageBeech Villas - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 39Swingfield
1871Sarah SavageHorns DownBack StreetWife  31Kent
1861Sarah SavageAbbot's FiresideHigh StreetWifeM 20Swingfield
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Charles SavageHusbandM1839Elham1882ElhamAg Lab
Edward SavageSonM1860Elham  Grocers Assistant
Edwin SavageSonM1860Swingfield   
Lucy Jane SavageDaughterF1874Elham1945Elham