EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Sarah Elizabeth Court  ( 1812 - 1909 )

also known as
Sarah Elizabeth Elgar
parents Henry & Mary
born in Elham 1812
christened in Elham 26 Apr 1812
died in Elham 1909
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1865 Death of husband William
Biography

1865
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1831 Elham  Sarah Elizabeth Elgar18William Court25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Sarah CourtThe Limes - Cottage site ofHigh StreetHeadW 68Elham
1871Sarah CourtThe Limes - Cottage site ofHigh StreetMotherW 60Kent
1861Sarah CourtThe Limes - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 47Elham
1851Sarah E CourtThe Limes - Cottage site ofHigh StreetWifeM 38Elham
1841Sarah Court1 Pound LaneThe Square   25Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William CourtHusbandM1805Barham1865ElhamShepherd
Emma Marie CourtDaughterF1834Elham   
William Henry CourtSonM1838Elham1917EastryAg Lab
Mary A CourtDaughterF1845Elham   
Ann CourtDaughterF1847Elham