EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Harriet Bailey  ( 1826 - )

also known as
Harriet Fisher
parents Pierce & Mary
born in Elham 1826
christened in Elham 14 Oct 1827
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1846 Elham  Harriet Fisher19William Bailey21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Harriet BaileyUnidentified Ref No. Z 246 Cock LaneWifeM 54Elham
1871Harriett BaileyMill Hill Cottage(1) Wife  43Kent
1851Harriet BaileyS.M.Cotts - Upper Cottage (top) site of WifeM 24Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
James Court BaileyUncleM1813Elham1888ElhamOstler
William BaileyHusbandM1824Folkestone  Carpenter
Jane BaileyDaughterF1849Elham   
Thomas HogbenLodgerM1854Lyminge  Labourer
George BaileySonM1858Elham   
Sammy BaileyDaughterF1862Kent