EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Ann File  ( 1815 - )

also known as
Mary Ann Marks
parents
born in Theldwich 1815
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1856 Elham  Mary Ann Marks40George File38 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1891Mary A FileRose CottageVicarage RoadHeadWLiving On Her Own Means76Isle of Sheppey
1881Mary Ann FileRose Cottage Vicarage Road Hill FrontWifeM 65Theldwich
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Susannah BrowningSisterF1805Chatham   
Susanna BrowmanSisterF1807Chatham  Living On Her Own Means
Francis MarksSisterF1809Sandwick  Living On Her Own Means
George FileHusbandM1817Lyminge