EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Mary Stevens  ( 1807 - 1884 )

also known as
Mary Coltham
parents
born in Kingston 1807
christened in
died in Elham 1884
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1883 Death of husband William
Biography

1883
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1830 Elham  Mary Coltham22William Stevens22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Mary StevensThe Square - Cottage nearest wall The SquareWifeM 73Kingston
1871Mary Stevens2 The SquareThe SquareWife  65Kent
1861Mary StevensThe Well Housenr the SquareWifeM 55Lower Hardres
1851Mary Stephens1 Old Cottages10 The RowWifeM 46Lower Hardres
1841Mary StevensBeech Villas - Cottage site ofHigh Street   35Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
William ColthamFatherM1783Stelling1866Elham 
William StevensHusbandM1807Hastingleigh1883ElhamAg Lab
James CourtLodgerM1832Elham1900ElhamAg Lab
George Henry StevensGrandsonM1860Wingham  Journeyman Tailor