EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Isabel Carswell  ( 1882 - 1952 )

also known as
Mary Isabel Mackay
parents
born in Elham 1882
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1952
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1958 Death of husband George Thomas
Biography

1958
Death of husband George Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1908 Elham  Mary Isabel Mackay25George Thomas Carswell25