EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Kate Florence E Want  ( 1914 - 2007 )

also known as
Kate Florence E Gosbee
Kate Florence E Rogers
parents Christopher & Winifred BALDOCK
born in Elham District 1914
christened in
died in Kent 2007
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1975 Death of husband George Albert
 2000 Death of husband Ernest John
Biography

1975
Death of husband George Albert

2000
Death of husband Ernest John

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1933 Faversham  Kate Florence E Rogers18George Albert Gosbee30 
1978 Shepway  Kate Florence E Gosbee63Ernest John Want69