EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Parker  ( 1826 - )

also known as
Mary Ann Pilcher
parents
born in Elham 1826
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1849 Elham  Mary Ann Pilcher22John Sayer Parker25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary A ParkerUnidentified Ref No. Z 148WingmoreWifeM 34Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John Sayer ParkerHusbandM1823Elham  Blacksmith
John File ParkerSonM1849Elham1930CanterburyCarter
William Israel ParkerSonM1851Elham1904Elham District 
Susanna Wraight ParkerDaughterF1854Elham1911Dover District 
Alfred George ParkerSonM1857Elham1936Elham District 
Emily Pilcher ParkerDaughterF1859Elham   
Martha Ann ParkerDaughterF1861Elham1915Dover District