EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Eliza Amelia Woollett  ( 1853 - 1879 )

also known as
Eliza Amelia Osborne
parents William & Ann WOOLLETT
born in Acrise 1853
christened in
died in Elham District 1879
buried St. Mary's Graveyard
grave SW38
effects
occupation
Biography
   Living (17) in Lyminge with family 1871 census
 1861 Living (7) in Park House, Shuttlesfield, Lyminge 1861 census
 1882 Death of husband William
Biography

Living (17) in Lyminge with family

1871 census

1861
Living (7) in Park House, Shuttlesfield, Lyminge

1861 census

1882
Death of husband William

Memorial Inscriptions
In
AFFECTIONATE REMEMBRANCE
OF
ELIZA AMELIA
THE LOVING AND LOVED WIFE
OF
WILLIAM WOOLLETT
OF THIS PARISH
BORN 29TH SEPR 1854
 
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1873 Elham  Eliza Amelia Osborne19William Woollett27