EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Charlotte Ethel Want  ( 1903 - 1963 )

also known as
Charlotte Ethel Terry
parents
born in Elham 1903
christened in
died in Folkestone District 1963
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 2000 Death of husband Ernest John
Biography

2000
Death of husband Ernest John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1931 Elham  Charlotte Ethel Terry27Ernest John Want22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Charlotte Ethel TerryGreat ExtedExtedDaughter  7Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Robert TerryFatherM1860Bilsington  Shepherd
Laurie TerryMotherF1861Snave   
Frank TerryBrotherM1893Mersham  Groom Domestic
Percy TerryBrotherM1896Mersham  Farm Labourer
Emily TerrySisterF1900Elham