EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Louisa Clayson  ( 1872 - 1933 )

also known as
Louisa Wilson
parents
born in Faversham 1872
christened in
died in Reigate District 1933
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1906 Emigrated to Canada between 1906 & 1910 with husband Henry Atlantic ports passenger Lists 1893-1959
 1948 Death of husband Henry
Biography

1906
Emigrated to Canada between 1906 & 1910 with husband Henry

Atlantic ports passenger Lists 1893-1959

1948
Death of husband Henry

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1904 Faversham  Louisa Wilson31Henry Clayson40