EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Annie Louisa Andrews  ( 1880 - )

also known as
Annie Louisa Bassett
parents
born in Chelsea London 1880
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1911 Staying (30) with aunt Margaret Andrews in Hythe 1911 census
 1956 Death of husband Frederick William Danzey Cresswell
Biography

1911
Staying (30) with aunt Margaret Andrews in Hythe

1911 census

1956
Death of husband Frederick William Danzey Cresswell

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1905 Elham  Annie Louisa Bassett24Frederick William Danzey Cresswell Andrews23