EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Harriet Ellen Savage  ( 1888 - 1980 )

also known as
Harriet Ellen Keeler
parents
born in Stelling Minnis 1888
christened in
died in Canterbury 1980
buried 31 March 1980 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave G 2
effects
occupation
Biography
 1935 Death of husband Albert
Biography

1935
Death of husband Albert

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1919 Elham  Harriet Ellen Keeler30Albert Savage28