EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Margaret Helen Myles Midgley  ( 1919 - 1990 )

also known as
Margaret Helen Myles MacPherson
parents
born in 1919
christened in
died in Canterbury District 1990
buried 11 June 1990 Elham Cemetery - New consecrated
grave 5/7
effects
occupation
Biography
 2013 Death of husband John Birkby
Biography

2013
Death of husband John Birkby

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1950 Westminster, London  Margaret Helen Myles MacPherson30John Birkby Midgley28 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1987Margaret Helen Myles MidgleyCrown HouseThe SquareWifeM 68