EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Annie Jane Newing  ( 1863 - 1943 )

also known as
Annie Jane White
Annie Jane Fagg
parents
born in Elham 1863
christened in
died in 1943
buried 15 June 1943 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave H 10
effects
occupation
Biography
 1891 Living (28) in North Elham with husband William and family 1891 census
 1897 Death of husband William James
 1901 Living (37) in Bossingham with new husband William and family 1901 census
 1911 Living (48) in Wingmore, Elham with husband Willliam and family 1911 census
 1952 Death of husband William
Biography

1891
Living (28) in North Elham with husband William and family

1891 census

1897
Death of husband William James

1901
Living (37) in Bossingham with new husband William and family

1901 census

1911
Living (48) in Wingmore, Elham with husband Willliam and family

1911 census

1952
Death of husband William

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1882 Elham  Annie Jane Fagg18William James White20 
1899 Elham  Annie Jane White35William Newing37