EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Matilda Cryer  ( 1865 - 1937 )

also known as
Matilda Coleman
parents
born in Wye 1865
christened in
died in Elham District 1937
buried 06 April 1937 Elham Cemetery - Old consecrated
grave D 4
effects
occupation
Biography
 1949 Death of husband George James
Biography

1949
Death of husband George James

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1884 East Ashford St. Mary's, ChilhamMatilda Coleman18George James Cryer20