EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ellen Goldfinch  ( 1850 - 1919 )

also known as
Ellen Earl
parents
born in Stowting 1850
christened in
died in Elham 1919
buried 18 February 1919 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave B 3
effects £111 2s
occupation
Biography
 1927 Death of husband George
Biography

1927
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1882 Elham  Ellen Earl31George Goldfinch45