EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Martha Arnold  ( 1841 - 1911 )

also known as
Martha Collins
parents
born in Kennington 1841
christened in
died in East Ashford 1911
buried
grave
effects
occupation Laundress
Biography
 1876 Death of husband John Arnold
 1876 Death of husband John
Biography

1876
Death of husband John Arnold

1876
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1865 Elham  Martha Collins23John Arnold27