EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Susan Clayson  ( 1871 - )

also known as
Susan Allen
parents
born in Highgate 1871
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1956 Death of husband William
Biography

1956
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1894 Edmonton Middlesex  Susan Allen22William Clayson23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Susan ClaysonShuttlesfield (4)Little Shuttlesfield FarmWifeM 39Highgate London N
1901Susan ClaysonShuttlesfield (4)ShuttlesfieldWifeM 29Highgate
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Jane AllenVisitorF1867Highgate   
William ClaysonHusbandM1870Elham1956Folkestone 
Eliza Flora AllenSisterF1879Highgate London N  Domestic Servant
Alfred Thomas HogbenServantM1884Elham1918FRANCECarter of Farm
William Matthew ClaysonSonM1895Elham1962Bridge district 
Alice Florence ClaysonDaughterF1897Elham  Teacher
Ethel Lilian ClaysonDaughterF1898Elham   
Frank Allen ClaysonSonM1903Elham1982Shepway District 
Percival ClaysonSonM1905Elham1993Canterbury District 
Winifred Jane ClaysonDaughterF1907Elham   
Leslie Reginald ClaysonSonM1909Elham2001Elham