EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Harriet Argar  ( 1821 - 1856 )

also known as
Harriet Garlinge
parents
born in Goodnestone 1821
christened in
died in Elham 1856
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1882 Death of husband Thomas
Biography

1882
Death of husband Thomas

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1847 Eastry  Harriet Garlinge25Thomas Argar29