EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Stella Edith A Hubble  ( 1912 - 1997 )

also known as
Stella Edith A Twiddy
Stella Edith A Latter
parents
born in Wandsworth Surrey 1912
christened in
died in Canterbury 1997
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1967 Death of husband Frank James
 1997 Death of husband Roy Palmer
Biography

1967
Death of husband Frank James

1997
Death of husband Roy Palmer

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1936 Eastry  Stella Edith A Latter23Frank James Twiddy28 
1965 Maidstone  Stella Edith A Twiddy52Roy Palmer Hubble39