EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Hannah Maria Hogben  ( 1836 - 1870 )

also known as
Hannah Maria Lott
parents
born in Waldershare 1836
christened in
died in Elham 1870
buried
grave
effects
occupation Servt At Home
Biography
 1921 Death of husband Edwin F
Biography

1921
Death of husband Edwin F

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1864 Dover  Hannah Maria Lott27Edwin F Hogben31 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Hannah M LottBible Christian Chapel8 The RowDaughter Servt At Home14Waldershare
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Ann LottMotherF1798River1864 Charwoman
George LottBrotherM1834Waldershare  Ag Lab
Emma LottSisterF1838Waldershare  Servt At Home
James LottBrotherM1840Swingfield