EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Lavinia Caroline Osborne  ( 1851 - 1878 )

also known as
Lavinia Caroline Beck
parents William & Sarah Ann ANGUS
born in Westminster 1851
christened in
died in Elham 1878
buried 17TH JUNE 1878 St. Mary's Graveyard
grave NW84
effects
occupation
Biography
 1924 Death of husband William Robert
Biography

1924
Death of husband William Robert

Memorial Inscriptions
IN
AFFECTIONATE REMEMBRANCE OF
LAVINIA CAROLINE;
THE LOVING AND LOVED WIFE OF
WILLIAM ROBERT OSBORNE;
- OF THIS PARISH -
BORN 15TH FEBRY 1851
DIED 17TH JUNE 1878
 
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1877 Elham  Lavinia Caroline Beck25William Robert Osborne28