EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Swain  ( 1770 - )

also known as
Elizabeth Sinclair
parents
born in Elham 1770
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1847 Death of husband Hodges
Biography

1847
Death of husband Hodges

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1790 Elham  Elizabeth Sinclair19Hodges Swaine18