EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sophia Gammon  ( 1814 - 1838 )

also known as
Sophia Webb
parents William & Mary
born in Elham 1814
christened in Elham 7 Aug 1814
died in Elham 1838
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1891 Death of husband George
Biography

1891
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1835 Elham  Sophia Webb20George Gammon30