EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Palmer  ( 1776 - )

also known as
Sarah Stroud
parents William & Eliz
born in 1776
christened in Elham 19 Jan 1777
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1844 Death of husband William
Biography

1844
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1798 Elham FolkestoneSarah Stroud21William Palmer27 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Sarah PalmerPage Cottages - cottage(1) site of14 The RowHeadWPauper Formerly House Servant74Elham
1841Sarah PalmerBereforstal Cottage (1)Beresforstal   60Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Mary PalmerDaughterF1825Postling