EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Elizabeth Stroud  ( 1812 - 1836 )

also known as
Elizabeth Hogben
parents Thomas & Mary
born in Elham 1812
christened in Elham 26 Jul 1812
died in Elham 1836
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1875 Death of husband Edward
Biography

1875
Death of husband Edward

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1828 Elham  Elizabeth Hogben15Edward Stroud18