EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Pott  ( 1823 - )

also known as
Mary Clark
parents Henry & Mary
born in Elham 1823
christened in Elham 31 Aug 1823
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1844 Elham  Mary Clark20John Pott23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Mary ClarkElham ManorThe Upper Row   20Kent
1841Mary ClarkOriel CottageHigh Street   15Kent