EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Rebecca Webb  ( 1883 - )

also known as
Rebecca Hayward
parents George & Rebecca
born in Elham 1883
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1909 Elham  Rebecca Hayward25Thomas R Webb32 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1939Rebecca WebbMill HouseThe Row MUnpaid domestic duties56 
1901Rebecca HaywardEden House - cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughterS 17Elham
1891Rebecca HaywardLime Villas (bottom) - Cottage site ofHigh StreetDaughter  8Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George HaywardFatherM1842Stowting  Agricultural Labourer
Rebecca HaywardMotherF1852Elham1932  
Walter HaywardUncleM1864Elham1949 Miller
Samuel M. HaywardBrotherM1876Elham   
Jane HaywardSisterF1877Elham  General Serv (Domestic)
Allen HaywardBrotherM1880Elham1953ElhamBrick Maker
Amy HaywardSisterF1885Elham   
Walter HaywardBrotherM1888Elham   
Alfred HaywardBrotherM1892Elham1918Somme FRANCE