EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Agnes Williams  ( 1827 - )

also known as
Agnes Wodehouse
parents
born in Norton 1827
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation Fundholder
Biography
   Great (x2) grandmother of Anna Jagger
 1861 Living with sister Anne and her husband James Carleton King, vicar of Bury, Sussex.
 1881 Living in Chelsea (head: Edmund Henry Wodehouse, brother-in-law) with husband George
Biography

Great (x2) grandmother of Anna Jagger

1861
Living with sister Anne and her husband James Carleton King, vicar of Bury, Sussex.

1881
Living in Chelsea (head: Edmund Henry Wodehouse, brother-in-law) with husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1865  Agnes Wodehouse37George Sanders Williams26 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1851Agnes WodehouseThe Old Vicarage SisterUFundholder23Norton
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Grace GreensladeServantF1798Hemyock  Cook
Walker WodehouseBrotherM1819Gosport Hampshire1899ElhamVicar Of Elham
Elizabeth CookServantF1826Sellinge  House Maid
James WodehouseBrotherM1829Norton1866at seaReverend
William P MoorePupilM1835London