EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

08/01/2022 08:14

divider


Elizabeth Goold  ( 1784 - 1863 )

also known as
Betsy Goold
parents
born in Bridgwater 1784
christened in
died in 1863
buried MARCH 10TH 1863 St. Mary's Graveyard
grave W43
effects
occupation Nurse
Memorial Inscriptions
TO THE MEMORY OF
ELIZABETH GOOLD
FOR FORTY-FOUR YEARS
A FAITHFUL SERVANT
IN THE FAMILY OF
THE REVEREND WALKER WODEHOUSE
VICAR OF THIS PARISH
BORN AT BRIDGEWATER
MDCCLXXXIV
DIED AT ELHAM
MARCH 10TH MDCCCLXIII
 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Betsy GooldThe Old VicarageElham VicarageServantUFormerly Nurse70Bridgwater