EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Stone  ( 1832 - 1868 )

also known as
Mary Ann Culling
parents George & Sophia
born in Elham 1832
christened in Elham 9 Dec 1832
died in Elham 1868
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Servant (18) for uncle William in Ottinge 1851 census
Biography

1851
Servant (18) for uncle William in Ottinge

1851 census
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1855 Elham  Mary Ann Culling22Henry J Stone25 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Mary Ann StoneOxenden CottageBack StreetWifeM 28Elham
1841Mary CullingOxenden CottageThe Upper Row   8Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Henry J StoneHusbandM1829Barham  Baker