EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Gosby  ( 1807 - 1876 )

also known as
Mary Ann Bailey
parents
born in Kent 1807
christened in
died in Elham 1876
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1858 Elham  Mary Ann Bailey50John Gosby37 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Mary A GosbyChapel CottageHigh StreetWife  63Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John GosbyHusbandM1820Elham  Labourer (A)