EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Ann Swain  ( 1844 - )

also known as
Ann Hayward
parents
born in Kent 1844
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1867 Elham  Ann Hayward22James J Swain21 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1871Ann SwainS.M.Cotts - Upper Cottage (bottom) site of Duke StreetWife  26Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George HaywardBrotherM1842Stowting  Agricultural Labourer
James J SwainHusbandM1845Wye   
Annie J SwainDaughterF1867Kent   
Alfred G SwainSonM1869Kent