EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sarah Quested  ( 1761 - 1842 )

also known as
Sarah Head Keeler
parents John & Sarah HEAD
born in Brabourne 1761
christened in
died in Elham 1842
buried 12 Oct 1843
grave
effects
occupation
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1841Sarah KeelerCorner CottageThe Square   80