EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Sophia Culling  ( 1807 - 1871 )

also known as
Sophia Marsh
parents
born in Upper Hardres 1807
christened in
died in Elham 1871
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1884 Death of husband George
Biography

1884
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1830 Elham  Sophia Marsh22George Culling34 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1861Sophia CullingElham ManorBack Street...M 53Hardres
1851Sophia CullingOxenden Cottage7 The RowWifeMCarpenter's Wife43Upper Hardres
1841Sophia CullingOxenden CottageThe Upper Row   35Kent
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George CullingHusbandM1795Elham1884ElhamRetired Carpenter