EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Susannah Gertrude Pegden  ( 1874 - 1955 )

also known as
Susannah Gertrude Bailey
parents
born in Lyminge 1874
christened in
died in Thanet 1955
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1916 Death of husband William
Biography

1916
Death of husband William

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1898 Elham  Susannah Gertrude Bailey23William Pegden19