EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Mary Ann Court  ( 1833 - 1919 )

also known as
Mary Ann Webb
parents
born in Elham 1833
christened in
died in East Ashford 1919
buried 22 July 1919 Elham Cemetery - Unconsecrated
grave H 11
effects
occupation
Biography
 1851 Living in Wootton and working as a servant
 1892 Death of husband George
Biography

1851
Living in Wootton and working as a servant

1892
Death of husband George

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1856 East Ashford  Mary Ann Webb22George Court23 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1911Mary Ann CourtPage Cottages - cottage(2) site ofThe RowHeadW 77Oxroad Elham
1901Mary Ann CourtThe ChequerHigh Street WLiving On Own Means67Elham
1891Mary A CourtThe ChequerHigh StreetWifeM 57Elham
1881Mary A. CourtSouth Cottage Kennel CottagesWifeM 47Elham
1871Mary A CourtSouth CottageBack StreetWife  37Kent
1861Mary A CourtShuttlesfield (5)ShuttlesfieldWifeM 26Elham
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
George CourtHusbandM1832Elham1892ElhamPlate Layer
Harriet CourtDaughterF1852Lyminge   
William CourtSonM1859Brabourne1951Folkestone District