EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Susan Crouch  ( 1850 - )

also known as
Susan Franks
parents
born in Bilsington 1850
christened in
died in
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1902 Death of husband John
Biography

1902
Death of husband John

Marriage
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1871 Faversham  Susan Franks20John Crouch22 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1881Susan Crouch2 Pound Lane Pound RoadWifeM 30Bilsington
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
John CrouchHusbandM1848Elham1902West AshfordAg Lab
James W. CrouchSonM1872Ore   
Eliza R. CrouchDaughterF1873Barham   
Elizabeth A. CrouchDaughterF1874Barham   
Harry F. CrouchSonM1875Barham   
George R. CrouchSonM1876Elham1957Ashford District 
Caroline Alice CrouchDaughterF1879Elham1966Ashford District 
Ernest John CrouchSonM1881Elham1967Ashford District