EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

19/02/2021 03:37

divider


Ivy Grace Wood  ( 1915 - 1990 )

also known as
Ivy Grace Cowley
Ivy Grace Newing
parents Frederick John & Jane FAGG
born in Elham 1915
christened in
died in Shepway District 1990
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1937 Birth of daughter Rusette L by William Cowley Reistered Births
 1940 Birth of 2nd daughter by William Cowley Registered Births
 1966 Death of husband William Lewis
Biography

1937
Birth of daughter Rusette L by William Cowley

Reistered Births

1940
Birth of 2nd daughter by William Cowley

Registered Births

1966
Death of husband William Lewis

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1953 Folkestone  Ivy Grace Newing37William Lewis Cowley62 
1970 Folkestone  Ivy Grace Cowley54William S Wood0