EHS
Logo
divider


Launched 09/04/2011

Latest update

14/02/2022 05:19

divider


Emily Terry  ( 1880 - 1955 )

also known as
Emily Watson
Emily Webb
parents
born in Battersea London 1880
christened in
died in Elham 1955
buried
grave
effects
occupation
Biography
 1915 Death of husband Arthur William
Biography

1915
Death of husband Arthur William

Marriages
(Ages +/-1)
Year   Reg. DistrictChurchNameAgeSpouseAgeCurate
1904 Camberwell  Emily Webb23Arthur William Watson24 
1918 Elham  Emily Watson37John Thomas Terry36 
Demography
(Elham Parish only)
YearNamePropertyAddressRelationConOccupationAgeBorn  
1925Emily WebbGreat ExtedExtedWifeM 44Battersea London
1914Emily Webb2 Silverhill VillasHigh StreetWifeM 33Battersea London
Relationships
(Calculated from the demography records)
Name Relation GBornPlaceDiedPlaceOccupation
Arthur William WatsonHusbandM1879Forest Hill London1915At SeaBricklayer/Corps of Royal Engineers
John Thomas TerryHusbandM1881Smeeth Kent  Carrier
Stanley Arthur WatsonSonM1904East Dulwich London1984Canterbury District 
William George WatsonStep SonM1909St Margarets Dover2009Tankerton 
John T TerrySonM1919Elham1990Ashford 
George H TerrySonM1921Elham